Latest Ghana Tenders

Rehabilitation of 1No. 12Unit Classroom Block for the Apam Salvation Army School 'A'

GHT Ref No.:  148580582

Deadline:  24 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of Fence Wall for Gusss of the Uds at Savelugu Municipality Plot No. 50, 268 and 271

GHT Ref No.:  148580579

Deadline:  11 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Completion of 1No. Senior Member Bungalow

GHT Ref No.:  148580578

Deadline:  11 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of 0.6M, 0.9M U-Drain and Box Culvert at Tafo Zongo in Old Tafo Municipality

GHT Ref No.:  148580436

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of School Furniture

GHT Ref No.:  148580434

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Gha065_solar Vaccine Fridges for North-east Region

GHT Ref No.:  148554127

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Gha065_solar Streetlights for 3 Chps Facilities in North-east Region

GHT Ref No.:  148554126

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply of Pwds Items

GHT Ref No.:  148542934

Deadline:  16 Oct 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Gha065_medical Equipment for 3 Communities in North East Region

GHT Ref No.:  148516630

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
GhanaTenders Features
GhanaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Ghana. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About GhanaTenders

About GhanaTenders

GhanaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The GhanaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ghana. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ghana.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The GhanaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Ghana in your email inbox.